A-Z Species Index (BF codes)

00  01  02  03  04  05  06  07  08  09  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  99    

1300 Crambus pratella
1301 Crambus lathoniellus
1302 Crambus perlella
1303 Agriphila selasella
1304 Agriphila straminella
1305 Agriphila tristella
1306 Agriphila inquinatella
1307 Agriphila latistria
1308 Agriphila poliellus
1309 Agriphila geniculea
1310 Catoptria permutatella
1311 Catoptria osthelderi
1312 Catoptria speculalis
1313 Catoptria pinella
1314 Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
1315 Catoptria furcatellus
1316 Catoptria falsella
1317 Catoptria verellus
1318 Catoptria lythargyrella
1319 Chrysocrambus linetella
1320 Chrysocrambus craterella
1321 Thisanotia chrysonuchella
1322 Pediasia fascelinella
1323 Pediasia contaminella
1324 Pediasia aridella
1325 Platytes alpinella
1326 Platytes cerussella
1327 Ancylolomia tentaculella
1328 Schoenobius gigantella
1329 Donacaula forficella
1330 Donacaula mucronellus
1331 Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)
1332 Scoparia subfusca
1333 Scoparia pyralella
1334 Scoparia ambigualis
1334a Scoparia basistrigalis
1335 Scoparia ancipitella
1336 Eudonia pallida
1337 Eudonia alpina
1338 Dipleurina lacustrata
1339 Eudonia murana
1340 Eudonia truncicolella
1341 Eudonia lineola
1342 Eudonia angustea
1343 Eudonia delunella
1344 Eudonia mercurella
1345 Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
1346 Elophila difflualis
1347 Elophila melagynalis
1347a Elophila manilensis
1348 Parapoynx stratiotata (Ringed China-mark)
1349 Parapoynx obscuralis
1350 Nymphula stagnata (Beautiful China-mark)
1351 Parapoynx diminutalis
1351a Parapoynx fluctuosalis
1351b Parapoynx crisonalis
1352 Agassiziella angulipennis
1353 Oligostigma bilinealis
1353a Oligostigma polydectalis
1354 Cataclysta lemnata (Small China-mark)
1355 Synclita obliteralis
1356 Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
1356a Evergestis limbata
1357 Evergestis extimalis
1358 Evergestis pallidata
1359 Cynaeda dentalis
1359a Metaxmeste phrygialis
1360 Hellula undalis (Old World Webworm)
1361 Pyrausta aurata
1362 Pyrausta purpuralis
1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis
1364 Pyrausta sanguinalis
1365 Pyrausta despicata
1366 Pyrausta nigrata
1367 Pyrausta cingulata
1368 Loxostege sticticalis
1369 Uresiphita gilvata
1369a Uresiphita reversalis (Miller's National)
1370 Sitochroa palealis
1371 Sitochroa verticalis
1372 Paracorsia repandalis
1373 Paratalanta pandalis
1374 Paratalanta hyalinalis
1374a Sclerocona acutellus
1375 Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer)
1376 Eurrhypara hortulata (Small Magpie)
1377 Perinephela lancealis
1378 Phlyctaenia coronata
1379 Algedonia terrealis
1380 Phlyctaenia perlucidalis
1381 Anania funebris
1382 Anania verbascalis
1383 Psammotis pulveralis
1384 Phlyctaenia stachydalis
1385 Ebulea crocealis
1386 Opsibotys fuscalis
1387 Nascia cilialis
1388 Udea lutealis
1389 Udea fulvalis
1390 Udea prunalis
1391 Udea decrepitalis
1392 Udea olivalis
1393 Udea uliginosalis
1394 Udea alpinalis
1395 Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl)
1396 Mecyna flavalis
1397 Mecyna asinalis
1397a Diplopseustis perieresalis
1398 Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
1398a Nomophila nearctica
1399 Dolicharthria punctalis


See Also A-Z Species Index - A-Z Picture Subject Index