A-Z Species Index (BF codes)

00  01  02  03  04  05  06  07  08  09  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  99    

1400 Antigastra catalaunalis
1401 Maruca vitrata (Mung moth)
1402 Diasemia reticularis
1402a Diasemia accalis
1403 Diasemiopsis ramburialis
1403a Duponchelia fovealis
1404 Hymenia recurvalis
1405 Pleuroptya ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
1406 Herpetogramma centrostrigalis
1406a Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Grass Webworm)
1407 Herpetogramma aegrotalis
1408 Palpita vitrealis
1408a Hodebertia testalis
1409 Diaphania indica (Melonworm)
1409a Diaphania perspectalis (Boxworm)
1410 Agrotera nemoralis
1411 Leucinodes vagans
1411a Leucinodes orbonalis
1412 Sceliodes laisalis
1412a Conogethes punctiferalis
1413 Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle)
1414 Synaphe punctalis
1415 Orthopygia glaucinalis
1416 Pyralis lienigialis
1417 Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth)
1418 Pyralis manihotalis
1419 Pyralis pictalis (Painted Meal Moth)
1420 Aglossa caprealis (Small Tabby)
1421 Aglossa pinguinalis (Large Tabby)
1422 Aglossa dimidiata (Tea Tabby)
1423 Aglossa ocellalis
1424 Endotricha flammealis
1424a Endotricha consobrinalis
1425 Galleria mellonella (Wax Moth)
1426 Achroia grisella (Lesser Wax Moth)
1427 Corcyra cephalonica (Rice Moth)
1428 Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
1429 Melissoblaptes zelleri
1430 Paralipsa gularis (Stored Nut Moth)
1431 Arenipses sabella
1432 Anerastia lotella
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga
1434 Cryptoblabes gnidiella
1435 Conobathra tumidana
1436 Conobathra repandana
1437 Acrobasis consociella
1437a Trachonitis cristella
1438 Trachycera suavella
1439 Trachycera advenella
1440 Trachycera marmorea
1441 Oncocera semirubella
1442 Pempelia palumbella
1443 Pempelia genistella
1444 Pempelia obductella
1445 Pempelia formosa
1446 Salebriopsis albicilla
1447 Sciota hostilis
1447a Sciota adelphella
1447b Sciota rhenella
1447b Sciotia rhenella
1448 Selagia argyrella
1448a Elegia fallax
1449 Elegia similella
1450 Ortholepis betulae
1451 Pyla fusca
1451a Etiella zinckenella
1452 Phycita roborella
1453 Pima boisduvaliella
1454 Dioryctria abietella
1454a Dioryctria schuetzeella
1454b Dioryctria sylvestrella
1455 Dioryctria simplicella
1456 Epischnia bankesiella
1457 Hypochalcia ahenella
1458 Myelois circumvoluta (Thistle Ermine)
1459 Eurhodope cirrigerella
1460 Apomyelois ceratoniae (Locust Bean Moth)
1461 Assara terebrella
1461a Eccopisa effractella
1462 Pempeliella dilutella
1463 Pempeliella ornatella
1464 Gymnancyla canella
1464a Zophodia grossulariella
1464b Ancylodes pallens
1465 Nephopterix angustella
1466 Mussidia nigrivenella
1466a Ancylosis cinnamomella
1467 Ancylosis oblitella
1468 Nyctegretis lineana
1469 Euzophera cinerosella
1470 Euzophera pinguis
1471 Euzophera osseatella
1472 Euzophera bigella
1473 Ephestia elutella (Cacao Moth)
1474 Ephestia parasitella
1475 Ephestia kuehniella (Mediterranean Flour Moth)
1476 Ephestia cautella (Dried Currant Moth)
1477 Ephestia figulilella (Raisin Moth)
1478 Ephestia calidella (Dried Fruit Moth)
1478a Vitula edmandsii
1478b Vitula biviella
1479 Plodia interpunctella (Indian Meal Moth)
1480 Homoeosoma nebulella
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella
1482 Homoeosoma nimbella
1483 Phycitodes binaevella
1484 Phycitodes saxicola
1485 Phycitodes maritima
1486 Apomyelois bistriatella
1486a Telchines vialis
1487 Agdistis meridionalis
1488 Agdistis bennetii
1488a Agdistis tamaricis (Tamarisk Plume)
1489 Oxyptilus pilosellae
1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylus
1491 Oxyptilus distans
1492 Oxyptilus laetus
1493 Buckleria paludum
1494 Capperia britanniodactyla
1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
1496 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla
1499 Platyptilia tesseradactyla


See Also A-Z Species Index - A-Z Picture Subject Index