A-Z Species Index (BF codes)

00  01  02  03  04  05  06  07  08  09  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  99    

1700 Idaea laevigata (Strange Wave)
1701 Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
1702 Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
1703 Idaea inquinata (Rusty Wave)
1704 Idaea dilutaria (Silky Wave)
1705 Idaea fuscovenosa (Dwarf Cream Wave)
1706 Idaea humiliata (Isle of Wight Wave)
1707 Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave)
1708 Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
1709 Idaea subsericeata (Satin Wave)
1710 Idaea contiguaria (Weaver's Wave)
1711 Idaea trigeminata (Treble Brown Spot)
1712 Idaea emarginata (Small Scallop)
1713 Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
1714 Idaea degeneraria (Portland Ribbon Wave)
1715 Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
1716 Rhodometra sacraria (Vestal)
1717 Lythria purpuraria (Purple-barred Yellow)
1718 Phibalapteryx virgata (Oblique Striped)
1719 Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet)
1720 Orthonama obstipata (Gem)
1721 Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet)
1722 Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
1723 Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet)
1724 Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
1724x Xanthorhoe spadicearia/ferrugata (Red/Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet)
1725 Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet)
1726 Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet)
1727 Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
1728 Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
1729 Scotopteryx moeniata (Fortified Carpet)
1730 Scotopteryx peribolata (Spanish Carpet)
1731 Scotopteryx bipunctaria (Chalk Carpet)
1732 Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
1733 Scotopteryx mucronata (Lead Belle)
1734 Scotopteryx luridata (July Belle)
1735 Catarhoe rubidata (Ruddy Carpet)
1736 Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle)
1737 Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent & Sable)
1738 Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
1739 Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet)
1740 Epirrhoe galiata (Galium Carpet)
1741 Costaconvexa polygrammata (Many-lined)
1741a Costaconvexa centrostrigaria (Traveller)
1742 Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
1743 Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)
1744 Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet)
1745 Larentia clavaria (Mallow)
1746 Anticlea badiata (Shoulder Stripe)
1747 Anticlea derivata (Streamer)
1748 Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet)
1749 Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach)
1750 Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
1751 Lampropteryx otregiata (Devon Carpet)
1752 Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
1753 Nebula salicata (Striped Twin-spot Carpet)
1754 Eulithis prunata (Phoenix)
1755 Eulithis testata (Chevron)
1756 Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
1757 Eulithis mellinata (Spinach)
1758 Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw)
1759 Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
1760 Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
1761 Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
1762 Chloroclysta citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
1763 Chloroclysta concinnata (Arran Carpet)
1764 Chloroclysta truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
1765 Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow)
1766 Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet)
1767 Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
1768 Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
1769 Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet)
1770 Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
1771 Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
1771a Thera cupressata (Cypress Carpet)
1772 Eustroma reticulatum (Netted Carpet)
1773 Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
1774 Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
1775 Colostygia multistrigaria (Mottled Grey)
1776 Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
1777 Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
1778 Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
1779 Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
1780 Coenocalpe lapidata (Slender-striped Rufous)
1781 Horisme vitalbata (Small Waved Umber)
1782 Horisme tersata (Fern)
1783 Horisme aquata (Cumbrian Umber)
1784 Melanthia procellata (Pretty Chalk Carpet)
1785 Pareulype berberata (Barberry Carpet)
1786 Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet)
1787 Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable)
1788 Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
1789 Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell)
1790 Triphosa dubitata (Tissue)
1791 Philereme vetulata (Brown Scallop)
1792 Philereme transversata (Dark Umber)
1793 Euphyia biangulata (Cloaked Carpet)
1794 Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
1795 Epirrita dilutata (November Moth)
1795x Epirrita dilutata agg. (November Moth agg.)
1796 Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth)
1797 Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
1798 Epirrita filigrammaria (Small Autumnal Moth)
1799 Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)


See Also A-Z Species Index - A-Z Picture Subject Index