A-Z Species Index (BF codes)

00  01  02  03  04  05  06  07  08  09  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  99    

2000 Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
2001 Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent)
2002 Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent)
2003 Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
2004 Harpyia milhauseri (Tawny Prominent)
2005 Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
2006 Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
2007 Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
2008 Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
2009 Ptilodon cucullina (Maple Prominent)
2010 Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
2011 Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
2012 Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
2013 Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent)
2014 Drymonia dodonaea (Marbled Brown)
2015 Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
2016 Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
2017 Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
2018 Clostera anachoreta (Scarce Chocolate-tip)
2019 Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
2020 Diloba caeruleocephala (Figure of Eight)
2021 Thaumetopoea pityocampa (Pine Processionary)
2022 Thaumetopoea processionea (Oak Processionary)
2023 Trichocercus sparshalli (Long-tailed Satin)
2024 Laelia coenosa (Reed Tussock)
2025 Orgyia recens (Scarce Vapourer)
2026 Orgyia antiqua (Vapourer)
2027 Dicallomera fascelina (Dark Tussock)
2028 Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
2029 Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Brown-tail)
2030 Euproctis similis (Yellow-tail)
2031 Leucoma salicis (White Satin)
2032 Arctornis l-nigrum (Black V Moth)
2033 Lymantria monacha (Black Arches)
2034 Lymantria dispar (Gypsy Moth)
2035 Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
2036 Setina irrorella (Dew Moth)
2037 Miltochrista miniata (Rosy Footman)
2038 Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
2039 Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman)
2040 Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
2041 Pelosia muscerda (Dotted Footman)
2042 Pelosia obtusa (Small Dotted Footman)
2043 Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
2044 Eilema griseola (Dingy Footman)
2045 Eilema caniola (Hoary Footman)
2046 Eilema pygmaeola (Pigmy Footman)
2047 Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
2049 Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
2050 Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
2051 Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman)
2052 Spiris striata (Feathered Footman)
2053 Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman)
2054 Utetheisa pulchella (Crimson Speckled)
2055 Utetheisa bella (Beautiful Utetheisa)
2056 Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger)
2056a Pericallia ricini
2057 Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
2058 Arctia villica (Cream-spot Tiger)
2058a Hyphoraia testudinaria (Patton's Tiger)
2059 Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
2060 Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
2061 Spilosoma luteum (Buff Ermine)
2062 Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine)
2063 Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
2064 Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
2065 Pyrrharctia isabella (Isabelline Tiger)
2066 Halysidota moeschleri
2067 Euplagia quadripunctaria (Jersey Tiger)
2068 Callimorpha dominula (Scarlet Tiger)
2069 Tyria jacobaeae (Cinnabar)
2069a Hypercompe scribonia
2070 Syntomis phegea (Nine-spotted)
2071 Dysauxes ancilla (Handmaid)
2072 Euchromia lethe (Basker)
2073 Antichloris viridis
2074 Antichloris caca (Docker)
2074a Antichloris eriphia (Banana Stowaway)
2075 Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
2076 Meganola albula (Kent Black Arches)
2077 Nola cucullatella (Short-cloaked Moth)
2078 Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
2079 Nola aerugula (Scarce Black Arches)
2079a Nola chlamitulalis
2080 Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
2081 Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
2081a Euxoa crypta (Small White-line Dart)
2081x Euxoa tritici/obelisca (White-line Dart/Square-spot Dart)
2082 Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
2083 Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart)
2083a Agrotis graslini (Woods' Dart)
2084 Agrotis cinerea (Light Feathered Rustic)
2085 Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
2086 Agrotis spinifera (Gregson's Dart)
2087 Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
2088 Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
2089 Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
2090 Agrotis trux (Crescent Dart)
2091 Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
2091a Agrotis herzogi (Spalding's Dart)
2092 Agrotis puta (Shuttle-shaped Dart)
2092a Agrotis syricola (Grouville Dart)
2093 Agrotis ripae (Sand Dart)
2094 Agrotis crassa (Great Dart)
2094a Agrotis deprivata
2095 Feltia subgothica (Gothic Dart)
2096 Feltia subterranea (Tawny Shoulder)
2097 Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
2097a Actinotia hyperici (Pale-shouldered Cloud)
2098 Axylia putris (Flame)
2099 Actebia praecox (Portland Moth)


See Also A-Z Species Index - A-Z Picture Subject Index