A-Z Species Index (BF codes)

00  01  02  03  04  05  06  07  08  09  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  99    

2300 Mormo maura (Old Lady)
2301 Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
2302 Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
2302a Polyphaenis sericata (Guernsey Underwing)
2303 Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
2304 Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
2305 Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
2306 Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
2307 Pseudenargia ulicis (Berber)
2308 Callopistria juventina (Latin)
2309 Callopistria latreillei
2310 Eucarta amethystina (Cumberland Green)
2310a Eucarta virgo (Silvery Gem)
2311 Ipimorpha retusa (Double Kidney)
2312 Ipimorpha subtusa (Olive)
2313 Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
2314 Parastichtis ypsillon (Dingy Shears)
2315 Dicycla oo (Heart Moth)
2316 Cosmia affinis (Lesser-spotted Pinion)
2317 Cosmia diffinis (White-spotted Pinion)
2318 Cosmia trapezina (Dun-bar)
2319 Cosmia pyralina (Lunar-spotted Pinion)
2320 Hyppa rectilinea (Saxon)
2321 Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
2322 Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches)
2323 Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
2324 Apamea zeta (Exile)
2325 Apamea oblonga (Crescent Striped)
2326 Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
2327 Apamea epomidion (Clouded Brindle)
2328 Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
2329 Apamea furva (Confused)
2330 Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
2331 Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle)
2332 Eremobina pabulatricula (Union Rustic)
2333 Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg)
2334 Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
2335 Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
2336 Apamea ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
2337 Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
2337x Oligia strigilis agg. (Marbled Minor agg.)
2338 Oligia versicolor (Rufous Minor)
2339 Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
2340 Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
2341 Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
2342 Mesoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
2343 Mesapamea secalis (Common Rustic)
2343a Mesapamea didyma (Lesser Common Rustic)
2343b Mesapamea remmi (Remm's Rustic)
2343x Mesapamea secalis agg. (Common Rustic agg.)
2344 Photedes captiuncula (Least Minor)
2345 Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
2346 Chortodes morrisii (Morris's Wainscot)
2347 Chortodes extrema (Concolorous)
2348 Chortodes elymi (Lyme Grass)
2349 Chortodes fluxa (Mere Wainscot)
2350 Chortodes pygmina (Small Wainscot)
2351 Chortodes brevilinea (Fenn's Wainscot)
2352 Eremobia ochroleuca (Dusky Sallow)
2353 Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
2354 Luperina nickerlii (Sandhill Rustic)
2355 Luperina dumerilii (Dumeril's Rustic)
2356 Luperina zollikoferi (Scarce Arches)
2357 Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)
2358 Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear)
2359 Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear)
2360 Amphipoea oculea (Ear Moth)
2360x Amphipoea oculea agg. (Ear Moth agg.)
2361 Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
2362 Hydraecia petasitis (Butterbur)
2363 Hydraecia osseola (Marsh Mallow Moth)
2364 Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
2365 Gortyna borelii (Fisher's Estuarine Moth)
2366 Calamia tridens (Burren Green)
2367 Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
2368 Celaena leucostigma (Crescent)
2369 Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot)
2370 Archanara geminipuncta (Twin-spotted Wainscot)
2371 Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot)
2372 Archanara neurica (White-mantled Wainscot)
2373 Archanara sparganii (Webb's Wainscot)
2374 Archanara algae (Rush Wainscot)
2375 Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
2376 Sedina buettneri (Blair's Wainscot)
2377 Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot)
2378 Oria musculosa (Brighton Wainscot)
2379 Coenobia rufa (Small Rufous)
2380 Charanyca trigrammica (Treble Lines)
2381 Hoplodrina alsines (Uncertain)
2381x Hoplodrina alsines/blanda (Uncertain/Rustic ag.)
2382 Hoplodrina blanda (Rustic)
2383 Hoplodrina superstes (Powdered Rustic)
2384 Hoplodrina ambigua (Vine's Rustic)
2385 Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow)
2386 Spodoptera littoralis (Mediterranean Brocade)
2386a Spodoptera litura (Asian Cotton Leaf Worm)
2386b Spodoptera eridania (Southern Arm Worm)
2386c Spodoptera cilium (Dark Mottled Willow)
2387 Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
2387a Platyperigea kadenii (Clancy's Rustic)
2388 Paradrina flavirena (Lorimer's Rustic)
2389 Paradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
2390 Perigea capensis (African)
2391 Chilodes maritimus (Silky Wainscot)
2392 Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)
2392a Galgula partita (The Wedgeling)
2392a Proxenus hospes (Porter's Rustic)
2393 Acosmetia caliginosa (Reddish Buff)
2394 Stilbia anomala (Anomalous)
2395 Synthymia fixa (Goldwing)
2396 Elaphria venustula (Rosy Marbled)
2396a Elaphria agrotina (Agrotina Midget)
2397 Panemeria tenebrata (Small Yellow Underwing)
2398 Periphanes delphinii (Pease Blossom)
2399 Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow)


See Also A-Z Species Index - A-Z Picture Subject Index