A-Z Species Index (BF codes)

00  01  02  03  04  05  06  07  08  09  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  99    

2400 Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw)
2401 Heliothis viriplaca (Marbled Clover)
2402 Heliothis maritima (Shoulder-striped Clover)
2403 Heliothis peltigera (Bordered Straw)
2404 Heliothis nubigera (Eastern Bordered Straw)
2405 Schinia scutosa (Spotted Clover Moth)
2406 Schinia rivulosa (Scarce Meal-moth)
2407 Eublemma ostrina (Purple Marbled)
2408 Eublemma parva (Small Marbled)
2409 Eublemma minutata (Scarce Marbled)
2409a Eublemma purpurina (Beautiful Marbled)
2410 Protodeltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
2411 Deltote deceptoria (Pretty Marbled)
2412 Deltote uncula (Silver Hook)
2413 Deltote bankiana (Silver Barred)
2413a Pseudeustrotia candidula (Shining Marbled)
2414 Emmelia trabealis (Spotted Sulphur)
2415 Acontia lucida (Pale Shoulder)
2416 Acontia aprica (Nun)
2417 Acontia nitidula (Brixton Beauty)
2418 Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
2419 Earias biplaga (Spiny Bollworm)
2420 Earias insulana (Egyptian Bollworm)
2420a Earias vittella
2421 Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines)
2422 Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
2423 Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
2423a Nycteola asiatica (Eastern Nycteoline)
2424 Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
2424a Pardasena virgulana (Grey Square)
2425 Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
2426 Charadra deridens (Marbled Tuffet)
2427 Raphia frater (Brother)
2428 Chrysodeixis chalcites (Golden Twin-spot)
2429 Chrysodeixis acuta (Tunbridge Wells Gem)
2430 Ctenoplusia limbirena (Scar Bank Gem)
2431 Ctenoplusia accentifera
2432 Trichoplusia ni (Ni Moth)
2432a Trichoplusia vittata (Streaked Plusia)
2433 Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Slender Burnished Brass)
2434 Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
2435 Diachrysia chryson (Scarce Burnished Brass)
2435a Pseudoplusia includens (Soybean Looper)
2436 Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia)
2437 Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia)
2438 Euchalcia variabilis (Purple-shaded Gem)
2439 Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
2440 Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot)
2441 Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
2442 Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
2443 Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
2444 Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle)
2445 Megalographa biloba (Stephen's Gem)
2446 Megalographa bimaculata (Double-spotted Spangle)
2447 Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
2448 Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Essex Y)
2449 Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle)
2450 Abrostola tripartita (Spectacle)
2451 Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
2451a Catocala conjuncta (Minsmere Crimson Underwing)
2452 Catocala nupta (Red Underwing)
2453 Catocala electa (Rosy Underwing)
2453a Catocala elocata (French Red Underwing)
2454 Catocala promissa (Light Crimson Underwing)
2455 Catocala sponsa (Dark Crimson Underwing)
2455a Catocala nymphagoga (Oak Yellow Underwing)
2455b Pandesma robusta
2456 Minucia lunaris (Lunar Double-stripe)
2457 Clytie illunaris (Trent Double-stripe)
2458 Caenurgina crassiuscula (Double-barred)
2459 Mocis trifasciata (Triple-barred)
2460 Dysgonia algira (Passenger)
2461 Prodotis stolida (Geometrician)
2462 Callistege mi (Mother Shipton)
2463 Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
2464 Catephria alchymista (Alchymist)
2464a Aedia leucomelas (The Sorcerer)
2465 Tyta luctuosa (Four-spotted)
2465a Diphthera festiva
2466 Lygephila pastinum (Blackneck)
2467 Lygephila craccae (Scarce Blackneck)
2468 Synedoida grandirena (Great Kidney)
2469 Scoliopteryx libatrix (Herald)
2470 Phytometra viridaria (Small Purple-barred)
2471 Anomis sabulifera (Angled Gem)
2472 Colobochyla salicalis (Lesser Belle)
2473 Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
2474 Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
2475 Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
2475a Orodesma apicina
2476 Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
2477 Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
2478 Hypena obsitalis (Bloxworth Snout)
2479 Hypena obesalis (Paignton Snout)
2480 Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout)
2481 Plathypena scabra (Black Snout)
2482 Schrankia taenialis (White-line Snout)
2483 Schrankia intermedialis (Autumnal Snout)
2484 Schrankia costaestrigalis (Pinion-streaked Snout)
2485 Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
2486 Idia aemula (Waved Tabby)
2487 Idia lubricalis (Twin-striped Tabby)
2488 Pechipogo strigilata (Common Fan-foot)
2488a Pechipogo plumigeralis (Plumed Fan-foot)
2489 Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (Fan-foot)
2490 Zanclognatha lunalis (Jubilee Fan-foot)
2491 Herminia tarsicrinalis (Shaded Fan-foot)
2491a Zanclognatha zelleralis (Dusky Fan-foot)
2492 Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
2493 Macrochilo cribrumalis (Dotted Fan-foot)
2494 Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot)
2495 Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
2496 Eudryas staejohannis


See Also A-Z Species Index - A-Z Picture Subject Index